槙田紗子 (Makita Sako)

Name: 槙田紗子 (Sako Makita)
Nickname: さこてぃ (Sakoty)
Image colour: 黄緑 (Pea Green/Yellow-Green)
Birthday: 1993.11.10
Birthplace: Kanagawa
Blood type: B
Height: 161cm
Special skills: Dancing, mimicking people’s moves
Hobby: Dancing, PC
Strong point: Honest?
Weak point: Troublesome
Something about yourself that you’re proud of: The length of the toe on my left foot is strange!
Recently these days what have you gotten into? Getting my nails done
What’s the first thing you do when you get home? Gargle my mouth in the basin!
Average amount of sleep you get? 6 hours
Fetish: Arm muscles
What kinds of things do you collect? I don’t collect anything
S or M? I say I’m an S but I think underneath I’m an M (lol)
Favourite food: Green tea
Disliked food: None!
Favourite sports: Dance, tennis
Favourite male talents: DBSK/TVXQ
Favourite female talent: Jessica (from SNSD) & Akkina
Favourite artist: DBSK/TVXQ & SNSD
Favourite magazine: PINKY
Favourite movie: Die Hard
Favourite song: DBSK/TVXQ – 明日はくるから (If Tomorrow Comes)
Favourite brands: ZARA LDS
Favourite car: Alfa Romeo
Favourite things to do on a day off? Sleep
Favourite colour: Pink
Favourite type of guy? A manly guy
What makes you happy? Sleeping
If you won the lottery, what would you do? I will put half into my savings and spend the other half
It’s your last day on earth, what will you do? I will show my gratitude/give thanks to people
What makes you feel happy in an instant? When I’m eating
What model is your mobile phone? S001
What must you always have in your bento/lunch? Meat
Lately what songs are you into? BoA
What do you want to challenge yourself with? Learning sign language
What is the number one thing you want right now? Good looks (lol)
Where do you want to travel to? Hawaii!
What do you carry on you always? Mobile phone, iPod, wallet and cosmetics
What do you eat everyday? Vegetables
I am addicted to ___ My mobile phone

Previous works:
* Was in this children’s clothes making book from 2004 発表会のための少女の服

Notes:
* Idolizes and loves Jessica from SNSD a lot
* Loves South Korean girl idols
* Has started learning Korean and knows how to say a few words in the language

Personal Links: Official blog & Twitter

21 thoughts on “槙田紗子 (Makita Sako)

  1. Pingback: PASSPO – Kimi wa Boku wo Suki ni naru « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  2. Pingback: PASSPO – With XXXX « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  3. Pingback: PASSPO – RUIN « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  4. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – Next Flight « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  5. Pingback: PASSPO – BATHTUB « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  6. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – 夏空HANABI (Natsuzora HANABI) « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  7. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – Dear My Friends « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  8. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – ピンクのパラシュート (Pink Parachute) « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  9. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – WING « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  10. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – ダムダムフリーダム (DOM DOM FREEDOM) « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  11. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – Pock☆Star « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  12. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – Final Vision « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  13. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – Love Diary « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  14. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – WANTED!! « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  15. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – 2DAYS « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  16. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – Tap My Toe « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  17. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – 君色のサンバ (Kimi Iro no Samba) « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  18. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – Love Diary « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  19. Pingback: PASSPO☆ – サクラ小町 (Sakura Komachi) « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  20. Pingback: PASSPO☆ – No.1 Boy « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  21. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – ダムダムフリーダム (DOM DOM FREEDOM) | Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: