玉井杏奈 (Tamai Anna)

Name: 玉井杏奈 (Anna Tamai)
Nickname: あんにゃ (Annya)
Image colour: 紫 (Purple)
Birthday: 1995.01.31
Birthplace: Tokyo
Blood type: Unknown
Height: 161cm
Hobbies: Dancing, shopping, taking purikura
Special skills: Dancing! (Jazz/Hip Hop/Cheer/Ballet) Her friends call her an airhead
Strong point: Will do her best at anything until she accomplishes it without giving up
Weak point: Hates losing
What’s the first thing you do when you go home? Jump onto the sofa
Average amount of sleep you get? Approximately 6 hours
Favourite phrase: “Ha! I see it!”
Fetish: Smell fetish and voice fetish
What kinds of things do you collect? Purple things
S or M? N
Favourite foods: Yakisoba and marshmallows
Disliked foods: Eggplants (aubergine) and mushrooms
Favourite sport: DANCE
Favourite male talent: Yoochun (of DBSK/TVXQ and JYJ)
Favourite female talent: Tiffany (of SNSD)
Favourite artists: SNSD (少女時代) and Justin Bieber
Favourite manga: Switch Girl (スイッチガール!!)
Favourite magazine: ViVi
Favourite book: Tear stained face ni KiSS (泣き顔にKiSS)
Favourite movie: Titanic
Favourite TV show: HONMADEKKA!? TV
Favourite music: K-Pop and Western music
Favourite brands: ANNA SUI and INGNI
Favourite car: Mercedes Benz
Favourite place: 1st year Class H’s classroom
Favourite animal: I like all animals
Favourite things to do on a day off? To sleep To get up To sleep To get up To sleep To sleep To sleep
Favourite colour: Purple
Favourite word: “Saranghaeyo” (Korean word for ‘I love you’)
If you could have 1 wish that would come true, what is it? To take a break from school and work weekly so I can go to Hawaii with friends *serious*
What makes you feel happy in an instant? Everybody in Class H and eating yakisoba
Where would you like to go on a date? My partner’s house
If you won the lottery, what would you do? Pay school tuition fees
Who do you respect? SNSD (少女時代)
What do you think you were in your past life? A fairy
It’s your last day on earth, what will you do? To meet everybody
What kind of animal do you think you are most like? A dog
What do you reward yourself with? Cream melon soda
What makes you feel happy in an instant? When my heart feels powerful feelings and yakisoba
What has moved you recently? The solar eclipse
What career would you want to have when you have children? An Idol
What model is your mobile phone? DOCOMO
What must you always have in your bento/lunch? Yakisoba
What do you want to be reborn as? A good looking guy
Up until now, what was the most expensive thing you purchased? Mobile phone
Lately what songs are you into? PASSPO☆
What do you want to challenge yourself with? Bungee jumping
What are the number one things you want right now? Intelligence
Where do you want to travel to? South Korea and Egypt
What do you carry on you always? My mobile phone
What do you eat everyday? Yakisoba
I am addicted to ___ My mobile phone

Personal links: Official blog

About these ads

22 thoughts on “玉井杏奈 (Tamai Anna)

  1. Pingback: PASSPO – Kimi wa Boku wo Suki ni naru « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  2. Pingback: PASSPO – With XXXX « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  3. Pingback: PASSPO – RUIN « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  4. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – Next Flight « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  5. Pingback: PASSPO – BATHTUB « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  6. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – 夏空HANABI (Natsuzora HANABI) « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  7. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – Dear My Friends « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  8. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – ピンクのパラシュート (Pink Parachute) « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  9. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – WING « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  10. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – ダムダムフリーダム (DOM DOM FREEDOM) « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  11. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – Pock☆Star « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  12. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – Final Vision « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  13. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – Love Diary « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  14. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – WANTED!! « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  15. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – 2DAYS « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  16. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – Tap My Toe « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  17. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – 君色のサンバ (Kimi Iro no Samba) « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  18. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – Love Diary « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  19. Pingback: PASSPO☆ – サクラ小町 (Sakura Komachi) « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  20. Pingback: PASSPO☆ – No.1 Boy « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  21. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – ダムダムフリーダム (DOM DOM FREEDOM) | Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 302 other followers

%d bloggers like this: