佐久間夏帆 (Sakuma Kaho)

Name: 佐久間夏帆 (Kaho Sakuma)
Nickname: むっしゅ (Musshu)
Image colour: 緑 (Green)
Birthday: 1992.06.19
Birthplace: Fukuoka
Blood type: B
Height: 161cm
Likes: Singing, eating and shopping.
Special skills: Basketball and doing imitations.
Hobby: Shopping
Positive point: Being positive ★
Weak point: Being stubborn
Recently these days what have you gotten into? Wearing a cloth band around my hair ★
What’s the first thing you do when you get home? Change my clothes before I lie down to rest
Average amount of sleep you get? 6~7 hours
Fetishes: Voice, arms and laughter
What kinds of things do you collect? Belts!
S or M? Changes during different scenes (´∀`)
Favourite foods: #1 is sushi ★ and then chocolate, Black Thunder
Disliked food: Onion
Favourite sports: Basketball. I like and sports!
Favourite male talents: Hayato Ichihara, Ikuta Toma
Favourite female talents: Hasegawa Jun
Favourite artists: Kato Miliyah, RIP SLYME
Favourite magazines: JELLY, ViVi
Favourite movie: Toy Story
Favourite TV show: Utabangumi / Popular song program (^ω^)
Favourite song: Right now I am into Shizuma Shota’s “I Like You”
Favourite games: Smash Bros. and Mario Kart
Favourite brand: Most recently these days I like moussy
Favourite place: The primary school/elementary school in my hometown
Favourite animals: Penguins and pigs
Favourite things to do on a day off? Walking through Shibuya and buying goods
Favourite colours: Yellow, black and red
If you could have 1 wish that would come true, what is it? World peace (´∀`)
What makes you feel happy in an instant? When I’m about to go to bed
Where would you like to go on a date? Fuji-Q High Land
If you won the lottery, what would you do? Move house (ノд<。)゜。
Who do you respect? Hasegawa Jun!!
What do you think you were in your past life? The daughter of someone from the circus (lol)
It’s your last day on earth, what will you do? To spend time having as much fun to my heart’s content with everyone!
What kind of animal do you think you are most like? Kangaroo
What do you reward yourself with? Naturally I would go shopping, then I would eat some sweets
What career would you want to have when you have children? A cake store owner
Say something here: To be honest, I am quite an oddball. (lol)
What must you always have in your bento/lunch? Hamburger meat (´∀`)
What do you want to be reborn as? A good looking guy
Up until now, what was the most expensive thing you purchased? iPod, was it?
Lately what songs are you into? Kato Miliyah x Shizuma Shota
What do you want to challenge yourself with? Studying!!
Where do you want to travel to? South Korea and Tahiti
My mobile phone and some Black Thunder (lol)
What do you eat everyday? Pasta

Notes:
* When she auditioned, she said she was just a beginner at dancing but won’t lose to the others so she will do her best to be #1.
* She may look mixed but she is 100% Japanese.

Personal links: Official blog & Twitter

About these ads

21 thoughts on “佐久間夏帆 (Sakuma Kaho)

  1. Pingback: PASSPO – Kimi wa Boku wo Suki ni naru « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  2. Pingback: PASSPO – With XXXX « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  3. Pingback: PASSPO – RUIN « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  4. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – Next Flight « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  5. Pingback: PASSPO – BATHTUB « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  6. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – 夏空HANABI (Natsuzora HANABI) « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  7. Pingback: PASSPO – Dear My Friends « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  8. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – ピンクのパラシュート (Pink Parachute) « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  9. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – WING « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  10. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – ダムダムフリーダム (DOM DOM FREEDOM) « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  11. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – Pock☆Star « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  12. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – Final Vision « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  13. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – Love Diary « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  14. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – WANTED!! « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  15. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – 2DAYS « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  16. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – Tap My Toe « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  17. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – 君色のサンバ (Kimi Iro no Samba) « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  18. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – Love Diary « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  19. Pingback: PASSPO☆ – サクラ小町 (Sakura Komachi) « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  20. Pingback: PASSPO☆ – No.1 Boy « Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

  21. Pingback: ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – ダムダムフリーダム (DOM DOM FREEDOM) | Romanized K-Pop & J-Pop Songs

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 302 other followers

%d bloggers like this: